Secure Connectivity
  • Patented locking and keyed duplex Secure LC connectors prevent unauthorized and accidental changes in secure military installations, government networks and datacenters, where multiple physical layer classifications and demarcations are required.


  • Secure RJ products prevent unauthorized or accidental changes in CAT-6 & CAT-6A mission critical copper networks. SRJ cable assemblies and port blockers lock into industry standard interfaces and can only be removed with a dedicated extraction tool.


  • AFP’s Patent Pending Secure SC connectors are designed to prevent unauthorised or inadvertent changes to cabling networks in highly sensitive applications where multiple physical layer access classifications are critical.


  • BTW 900um SLC’s provide locking tamperproof connectivity, typically behind client wall and floor outlet plates and patch-bays. Field installable directly to drop and distribution cables, the connectors cannot be unplugged without a special keyed extraction tool.


  • Single Mode Blind Mating Duplex LC system provides a space efficient backplane connectivity solution that allows fiber plant cabling to remain installed when active electronic PCB signal processing cards need to be removed for service, re-pair or replacement.


  • The Extension tool is a clip-on accessory for SLC extraction tools that allows accurate and easy 'remote extraction' of locking keyed connectors in deep high density and access restricted patching environments. The tool also operates as an extended 'insertion' tool.





Contact Details USA
Company: Advanced Fiber Products LLC
Street: 200 East Howard Ave., Suite 244
Postal/City: Des Plaines, IL USA 60018
Email: sales@afpgco.com
Phone: +1-847-768-9001
Contact Details UK
Company: Advanced Fiber Products Limited
Street: Hollands Road Industrial Estate
Postal/City: Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 8PR, UK
Email: sales@afpgco.com
Phone: +44 (0)1440 706441
Newsletter Sign up

Error! Please correct marked fields. Subscription send successfully! Sending...
© Copyright 2013 by Advanced Fiber Products, Ltd Home Company Products Applications Contact